What Is This?

Despite my dieting, eating healthy foods low or no cholesterol at all, some exercise, the findings indicated higer levels as follows:

Cholesterol: from 7.02 to 7.19
LDL: from 5.50 to 5.73
SGPT: from 84 to 87

It is either something is wrong with my body or something is not right with the clinic. It is time to have second opinion with another clinic. Else have to have medications.

Advertisements

About swrphome

Sophie's World, Rinojo's Playground. Almost crazy. Usually sane. Occasionally busy. Always lazy.

Posted on 29 January 2008, in Prologue and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Your Thoughts Please...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: